100G CFP OTU4 SR10 MTP / MPO | 150 m, 10x 850 nm, Multimode

100G OTU4 CFP MPO
C.851HG.02.M.O
CFP
SR10
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 103 Gbit/s (10x 10.30 Gbit/s) - 111.80 Gbit/s (10x 11.18 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 150 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO-Connector
Specs
10x 850 nm 150 m 111.80 G
Protocols
100G ETH 10G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
C.851HG.02.M.O
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,028.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector
    MTP / MPO
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    10x 850 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    10x 850 nm
  • Distance
    150 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.9 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -7.6 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -9.5 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.4 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.4 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    10.30 G
  • Bandwidth to
    111.80 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet, OTU4
  • Type
    SR10

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061700657-01 compatible
  • Brocade CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTA03AA compatible
  • Cisco Systems 100G-CFP-SR10 compatible
  • ECI EN-CFP-SR10-1 compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100263 compatible
  • Ixia CMM850 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • MRV CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE06771AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Die wirklich geniale und smarte Lösung von FLEXOPTIX, universell einsetzbare Transceiver mittels der FLEXBOX für eine Vielzahl unterschiedlicher Hersteller Appliances zu codieren ist einfach nur genial. FLEXOPTIX hebt sich mit dieser Lösung deutlich von der Konkurrenz ab und bieten uns sowohl intern als auch bei unseren Kunden den erheblichen Mehrwert, mit einer überschaubaren Anzahl an universellen Transceiver für nahezu alle dahingehenden Supportfälle gewappnet zu sein."
    Daniel Maier
    MEC Technology, Geschäftsführer
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More