100G CFP OTU4 SR10 MTP / MPO150 m, 10x λ850 nm, Multimode

100G OTU4 CFP MPO
C.851HG.02.M.O
CFP
SR10
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 103 Gbit/s (10x 10.3 Gbit/s) - 111.8 Gbit/s (10x 11.18 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 150 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO-Connector
Specs
10x 850 nm 150 m 111.8 G
Protocols
100G ETH 10G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
C.851HG.02.M.O
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,028.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector / Polish
    MTP / MPO / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR10
  • Distance
    150 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    10x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    10.3 Gbit/s - 11.18 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    8 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -7.6 dBm / 2.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -9.5 dBm / 2.4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    10x 850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    10x 850 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061700657-01 compatible
  • Brocade CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTA03AA compatible
  • Cisco Systems 100G-CFP-SR10 compatible
  • ECI EN-CFP-SR10-1 compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100263 compatible
  • Ixia CMM850 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • MRV CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE06771AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More