100G CFP SR10 MTP / MPO150 m, 10x λ850 nm, Multimode

100 Gigabit SR10 CFP
C.851HG.02.M
CFP
SR10
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 103 Gbit/s (10x 10.3 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 150 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO-Connector
Specs
10x 850 nm 150 m 103 G
Protocols
100G ETH 10G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.851HG.02.M
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
1,803.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector / Polish
    MTP / MPO / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR10
  • Distance
    150 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    10x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    10.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    8 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -7.6 dBm / 2.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -9.5 dBm / 2.4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    10x 850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    10x 850 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061700657-05 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 100G-CFP-SR10 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTA03AA compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-C00Z85 compatible
  • Cisco Systems CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • ECI OTR100_SR10 compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100263 compatible
  • Ixia CMM850 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • MRV CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE06771AA compatible
  • Packetlight # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More