40G CFP LR4 LC Extended with dual CDR10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, Singlemode

40 Gigabit LR4 CFP
C.1640G.10
CFP
LR4
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 39.8 Gbit/s (4x 9.95 Gbit/s) - 45.2 Gbit/s (4x 11.3 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -10℃ to 75℃
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 45.2 G Extended
Protocols
40G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.1640G.10
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
4 pcs
Your price
2,268.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1271-1331 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1271-1331 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.5 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -7 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -11.5 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.3 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    9.95 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    45.2 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1224.50nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1297.50nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1264.50nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1337.50nm
  • Temperature range
    -10℃ - 75℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    40G Ethernet
  • Type
    LR4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems CFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH901016/1 compatible
  • Huawei OSM010C02 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100259 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-40GBASE-LR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More