100G CFP LR4 LC with dual CDR20 km, λ1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

CFP LR4 SMF 1295-1310nm, 20km/ 9.6dB
C.161HG.20
CFP
LR4
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 103.12 G
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.161HG.20
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,447.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    16 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    9.6 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    7 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061700655-01 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTA03BJE6 compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010N04 compatible
  • Ixia CSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • MRV CFP-100GE-LR4 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0118-LR04 compatible
  • Packetlight CFP-LR4-1103 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More