100G CFP LR4 with dual CDR20 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

CFP LR4 SMF 1295-1310nm, 20km/ 9.6dB
C.161HG.20
CFP
LR4
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 103.12 G
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.161HG.20
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,197.52 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    16 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    9.6 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    7 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061700655-01 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTA03BJE6 compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010N04 compatible
  • Ixia CSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • MRV CFP-100GE-LR4 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0118-LR04 compatible
  • Packetlight CFP-LR4-1103 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
More