100G CFP LR4 with dual CDR10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

100 Gigabit LR4 CFP
C.161HG.10
CFP
LR4
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 103.12 G
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.161HG.10
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Aug 1, 2020
+17 pcs
~Oct 28, 2020
+20 pcs
Your price
2,343.60 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    16 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -4.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -8.6 dBm / 5.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061700655-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061700655-02 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTA03BJE6 compatible
  • Cisco Systems CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100_LR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100_LR4DR compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010001 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010N04 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100260 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100261 compatible
  • Ixia CSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • MRV CFP-100GE-LR4 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0118-LR04 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04821AB compatible
  • Packetlight CFP-LR4-1103 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
More