100G CFP LR4 LC with dual CDR | 10 km, 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

100 Gigabit LR4 CFP
C.161HG.10
CFP
LR4
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 103.12 G
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.161HG.10
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
14 pcs
Your price
2,520.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.3 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -4.3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -8.6 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    5.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    8 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1294.53nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1295.75nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1294.53nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1310.19nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet
  • Type
    LR4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061700655-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061700655-02 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTA03BJE6 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9113-900 compatible
  • Cisco Systems CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100_LR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100_LR4DR compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010001 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010N04 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100260 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100261 compatible
  • Ixia CSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • MRV CFP-100GE-LR4 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0118-LR04 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB402160001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB402160012 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04821AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04821BA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04821BARA01 compatible
  • Packetlight CFP-LR4-1103 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Tolle Idee und super Umsetzung! Als Systemhaus mit sehr heterogener Infrastruktur bei unseren Kunden ist die Lösung ideal, um schnell reagieren zu können und unseren Aufwand zu minimieren."
    Jochen Sill
    Geschäftsführer, skalli networks GmbH
  • "Die FLEXBOX is einfach genial. SFP beschreiben, einbauen, fertig. Trotz zig Hersteller, habe ich im Schadensfall herstellerunabhängig & bei minimalen Lagerbestand das passende Modul zu Hand."
    Steffen Luft
    CIO, Georg Speyer Haus
More