100G CFP LR4 LC | 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

100 Gigabit LR4 CFP
C.161HG.10
CFP
LR4
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 26 Gbit/s - 103.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
  • LC connector
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 103.125 G
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.161HG.10
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
4,681.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1295.56 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.3 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -4.3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -8.6 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    5.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    8 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.8 G
  • Bandwidth to
    103.1 G
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1294.53nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1295.75nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1294.53nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1310.19nm
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100Gigabit Ethernet LAN
  • Type
    LR4
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061700655-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061700655-02 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTA03BJE6 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9113-900 compatible
  • Cisco Systems CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100_LR4 compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010001 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010N04 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100260 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100261 compatible
  • Ixia CSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • MRV CFP-100GE-LR4 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0118-LR04 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB402160001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB402160012 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04821AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04821BA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04821BARA01 compatible
  • Packetlight CFP-LR4-1103 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

Customer feedback

  • "Die FLEXBOX ist endlich einmal ein Gerät, das einfach nur so funktioniert, wie es soll - und das auch noch richtig gut. Das verstehen wir unter Flexibilität und Investitionsschutz."
    Oliver Baur
    Netzwerkadministration der HTWG Hochschule Konstanz
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist ein unersetzliches Tool für jeden Netzwerker, der täglich mit verschiedenster Hardware, verschiedenster Hersteller zu tun hat. "Mal eben schnell einen passenden SFP aus dem Lager zu holen..." ist gar kein Problem mehr. Egal ob am Arbeitsplatz-PC oder am Handy unterwegs, die Flexbox macht es möglich."
    David Lausch
    Netzwerkadministrator, IT Verbund Uelzen
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO