100G CFP OTU4 ER4 LC with dual CDR | 40 km, 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

100G OTU4 CFP LC
C.161HG.40.O
CFP
ER4
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s) - 111.80 Gbit/s (4x 27.95 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 40 km 111.80 G
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
C.161HG.40.O
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
11,340.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    18.2 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -2.7 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -20.9 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.9 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    4.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    8 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 G
  • Bandwidth to
    111.80 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4
  • Type
    ER4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ECI OTR100_ER4 compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-ER4 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04821AB compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Herrlich unkompliziert und flexibel die SFPs den Anforderungen entsprechend zu konfigurieren. Und wenn es mal wieder brenzlig wird, sogar auf der Fahrt zum Kunden mit der Mobile App schnell das Modul geflasht! Großartige Box und für mich das Netzwerk Tool des Jahres!"
    Ricardo Wachs
    System Administration, Studio Funk GmbH & Co. KG
  • "Einfacher geht es nicht! Die Programmierung der SFPs kann ohne Einweisung durch jeden IT-Mitarbeiter durchgeführt werden. Der für uns wichtigste Punkt ist aber, dass wir endlich nicht mehr für jeden Hersteller SFPs vorhalten müssen. Ein paar FLEXOPTIX-SFPs genügen."
    Philipp Päper
    IT-Systemadministrator, Landkreis Lüneburg
More