4G Fibre Channel SFP DWDM80 km / 26 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex

4G Fibre Channel SFP DWDM | 80 km / 26 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
S.1648.26.yyD
SFP
4G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 155 Mbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 26 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 80 km 4.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC 4G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1648.26.yyD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
943.92 EUR
Your price
from 851.92 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    4G FC LW
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    155 Mbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    26 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -24 dBm / 9 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528 - 1664 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More