4G Fibre Channel SFP CWDM~80 km / 26 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex

4G Fibre Channel SFP CWDM | ~80 km / 26 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex
S.1648.26.xD
SFP
4G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 26 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
CWDM ~80 km / 26 dB 4.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC 4G FC

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1648.26.xD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
267.90 EUR
Your price
from 241.11 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    4G FC LW
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Externally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    26 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -24 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
More