CFP to 4x SFP+ adapterconverter module, Multimode, Singlemode

CFP to 4x SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
C.40G.PCT
CFP
ADAPTER
Universal 40 Gigabit CFP to 4xSFP+ converter module - CFP adapter
Specs
Adapter 11.3 G SFP+
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.40G.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
947.97 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel
  • Power Consumption
    3 W
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100259 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-40GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • MRV # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More