CFP to 4x SFP+ adapterconverter module, Multimode, Singlemode

CFP to 4x SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
C.40G.PCT
CFP
ADAPTER
Universal 40 Gigabit CFP to 4xSFP+ converter module - CFP adapter
Specs
Adapter 11.3 G SFP+
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.40G.PCT
In stock
2 pcs
Your price
958.27 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel
  • Power Consumption
    3 W
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100259 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-40GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • MRV # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
More