CFP2 to QSFP28 adapterconverter module, Multimode, Singlemode

100 Gigabit  CFP2 to QSFP28 converter module, CFP2 adapter
C2.1HG.QCT
CFP2
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for CFP2
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Use QSFP28 in CFP2 port of your device
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent CFP2
  • Supported Data Rates: 103 Gbit/s - 112 Gbit/s
Specs
Adapter 112 G QSFP28
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C2.1HG.QCT
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Oct 26, 2022
+15 pcs
Your price
1,496.25 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP2
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4
  • Power Consumption
    1.8 W
  • Type
    ADAPTER
  • Interface
    SFI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard (LR4) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR10) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR4) compatible
  • MSA Standard (ZR4) compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM compatible
  • ECI OTR100P2_LR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100P2_SR10 compatible
  • HP H3C JH289A compatible
  • Huawei OSN010N09 compatible
  • Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08217AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08312AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09255AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!"
    Adil Demiri
    CTO, SGN d.o.o.
More