100G CFP2 to QSFP28 adapterconverter module, Multimode, Singlemode

100 Gigabit  CFP2 to QSFP28 converter module, CFP2 adapter
C2.1HG.QCT
CFP2
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for CFP2
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP28 in CFP2 port of your device
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent CFP2
  • Supported Data Rates depend on inserted transceiver
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
Specs
Adapter n/a 111.81 G QSFP28
Protocols
depends on transceiver
Compatible to
Part number
C2.1HG.QCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
9 pcs
Your price
1,512.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP2
  • Interface
    SFI
  • Connector
    QSFP28 Adapter
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • Protocols
    100Gigabit Ethernet LAN, 100G OTU4
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard (LR4) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR10) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR4) compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM compatible
  • ECI OTR100P2_LR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100P2_SR10 compatible
  • HP H3C JH289A compatible
  • Huawei OSN010N09 compatible
  • Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08217AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08312AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More