100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter
C.1HG.QCT
CFP
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for CFP
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP28 in CFP port of your device
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent CFP
  • Supported Data Rates depend on inserted transceiver
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
Specs
Adapter n/a 111.81 G QSFP28
Protocols
depends on transceiver
Compatible to
Part number
C.1HG.QCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
15 pcs
Your price
1,764.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Interface
    SFI
  • Connector
    QSFP28 Adapter
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • Protocols
    100Gigabit Ethernet LAN, 100G OTU4
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard (LR4) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR10) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR4) compatible
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
More