CFP to QSFP28 adapterconverter module, Multimode, Singlemode

100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter
C.1HG.QCT
CFP
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for CFP
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Use QSFP28 in CFP port of your device
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent CFP
  • Supported Data Rates: 103 Gbit/s - 112 Gbit/s
Specs
Adapter 112 G QSFP28
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.1HG.QCT
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Jul 13, 2022
+20 pcs
Your price
1,603.41 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4
  • Power Consumption
    5.5 W
  • Type
    ADAPTER
  • Interface
    SFI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard (LR4) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR10) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR4) compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM compatible
  • ECI OTR100_LR4 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!"
    Mark van den Berg
    CTO - Icera Networks
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More