CFP to QSFP28 adapterconverter module, Multimode, Singlemode

100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter
C.1HG.QCT
CFP
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for CFP
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Use QSFP28 in CFP port of your device
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent CFP
  • Supported Data Rates: 103 Gbit/s - 112 Gbit/s
Specs
Adapter 112 G QSFP28
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C.1HG.QCT
In stock
20 pcs
Your price
1,583.40 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4
  • Power Consumption
    5.5 W
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard (LR4) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR10) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR4) compatible
  • ECI OTR100_LR4 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More