10G XENPAk to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

10G XENPAk to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
K.PCT
XENPAK
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for XENPAK
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Use SFP+ in XENPAK port of your device
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent XENPAK
  • Supported Data Rates depend on inserted transceiver
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
Specs
Adapter n/a 10.3 G SFP+
Protocols
depends on transceiver
Compatibility
Type of SFP+ (sold separatly)
xWDM Information

* Required Fields

Part number
K.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
69 pcs
Your price
186.96 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XENPAK
  • Interface
    SFI
  • Connector
    SFP+ Adapter
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • Cisco Systems compatible
  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Brocade IP compatible
  • Extreme compatible
  • Juniper [depending on configuration] compatible
  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Sehr schnelle Abwicklung, Zustellung erfolgte binnen 21 Stunden per Expressversand. Konfiguration der Transceiver mit einem Samsung S7 ist sensationell einfach: Mit FLEXBOX verbinden, Transceiver einstecken, gewünschten Hersteller in der Liste auswählen und ein paar Sekunden warten, fertig."
    Michael Krämer
    IT-Systemadministrator, RATBACHER GmbH
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Die einfache Verwendung im Web-Browser unter macOS und Linux, ist nicht selbstverständlich und hat uns direkt überzeugt. Wir schätzen die Flexibilität bei der Verwendung unterschiedlicher Hersteller."
    Mario Peschel
    INWX GmbH & Co. KG