10G XENPAk to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

10G XENPAk to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
K.PCT
XENPAK
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for XENPAK
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Use SFP+ in XENPAK port of your device
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent XENPAK
  • Supported Data Rates depend on inserted transceiver
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
Specs
Adapter n/a 10.3 G SFP+
Protocols
depends on transceiver
Compatibility
Type of SFP+ (sold separatly)
xWDM Information

* Required Fields

Part number
K.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
54 pcs
Your price
155.04 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XENPAK
  • Interface
    SFI
  • Connector
    SFP+ Adapter
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • Cisco Systems compatible
  • Brocade IP compatible
  • Extreme compatible
  • Juniper compatible
  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Klappt alles super - die FLEXBOX erhöht unsere Flexibilität und senkt unsere Lagerkosten! Tolles Produkt!"
    Peter Kulmbrein
    CEO, FAWO GmbH
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "Es ist erstaunlich, wie einfach und schnell der Programmiervorgang abgeschlossen ist. Dieses Konzept verringert perspektivisch den (Ersatz-)Teilvorrat. Auf Anforderungen läßt sich so sehr schnell reagieren. Es ist ein tolle Variante, ich bin sehr zufrieden."
    Nils Podzich
    MM Electronics
  • "Ich bin begeistert. Eine tolle Möglichkeit jede Menge Geld zu sparen - einfach & handlicher Umgang mit der FLEXBOX und der Software. Dies kann jeder Praktikant. Wer noch keine FLEXBOX hat sollte jetzt unbedingt zugreifen."
    Ronny Gängler
    Inhaber, G-DS Gängler DatenService