10G XENPAk to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

10G XENPAk to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
K.PCT
XENPAK
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for XENPAK
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Use SFP+ in XENPAK port of your device
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent XENPAK
  • Supported Data Rates depend on inserted transceiver
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
Specs
Adapter n/a 10.3 G SFP+
Protocols
depends on transceiver
Compatibility
Type of SFP+ (sold separatly)
xWDM Information

* Required Fields

Part number
K.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
84 pcs
Your price
200.64 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Specification

  • Form factor
    XENPAK
  • Interface
    SFI
  • Connector
    SFP+ Adapter
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • Cisco Systems compatible
  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Brocade IP compatible
  • Extreme compatible
  • Juniper [depending on configuration] compatible
  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

Customer feedback

  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Der Knaller ist die Verbindung zwischen Smartphone und FLEXBOX mit dem beiliegenden Kabel. So liegt die FlexBox bei uns nicht nur im Schrank oder auf dem Schreibtisch, sondern kann 'mal eben' in jedem Rucksack mitgenommen und mobil eingesetzt werden. Gerade für Notfälle wunderbar!"
    Dennis Köster
    Leiter IT-Abteilung, Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom