XENPAK to SFP+ adapterconverter module, Multimode, Singlemode

XENPAK to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
K.PCT
XENPAK
ADAPTER
  • Adapter Module for XENPAK
  • Use SFP+ in XENPAK port of your device
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent XENPAK
  • Supported Data Rates: 10.3 Gbit/s
Specs
Adapter 10.3 G SFP+
Protocols
10G ETH
Compatibility
Type of SFP+ (sold separatly)
xWDM Information

* Required Fields

Part number
K.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
24 pcs
Your price
164.16 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XENPAK
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • Cisco Systems compatible
  • Brocade IP compatible
  • Extreme compatible
  • Juniper compatible
  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More