10G X2 to SFP+ adapterconverter module, Multimode, Singlemode

10G X2 to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
2.PCT
X2
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for X2
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Use SFP+ in X2 port of your device
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent X2
  • Supported Data Rates depend on inserted transceiver
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
Specs
Adapter n/a 10.3 G SFP+
Protocols
depends on transceiver
Compatibility
Type of SFP+ (sold separatly)
xWDM Information

* Required Fields

Part number
2.PCT
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Apr 28, 2019
+36 pcs
Your price
164.16 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    X2
  • Interface
    SFI
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • Cisco Systems compatible
  • HP Networking compatible
  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More