10G X2 to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

10G X2 to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
2.PCT
X2
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for X2
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Use SFP+ in X2 port of your device
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent X2
  • Supported Data Rates depend on inserted transceiver
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
Specs
Adapter n/a 10.3 G SFP+
Protocols
depends on transceiver
Compatibility
Type of SFP+ (sold separatly)
xWDM Information

* Required Fields

Part number
2.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
67 pcs
Your price
200.64 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Specification

  • Form factor
    X2
  • Interface
    SFI
  • Connector
    SFP+ Adapter
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • Cisco Systems compatible
  • HP Networking compatible
  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

Customer feedback

  • "Die FLEXBOX ist die beste Erfindung im Netzwerkbereich seit langem! Einfach die zum Endgerät passende Konfiguration auswählen und den Transceiver damit programmieren – fertig. Schlechte Verfügbarkeiten und hohe Preise von Originalzubehör gehören nun der Vergangenheit an. Kurzgesagt: perfekt!"
    Peter Splettstößer
    Eifert Datensysteme GmbH & Co KG
  • "Herrlich unkompliziert und flexibel die SFPs den Anforderungen entsprechend zu konfigurieren. Und wenn es mal wieder brenzlig wird, sogar auf der Fahrt zum Kunden mit der Mobile App schnell das Modul geflasht! Großartige Box und für mich das Netzwerk Tool des Jahres!"
    Ricardo Wachs
    System Administration, Studio Funk GmbH & Co. KG
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Long time ago we were used to work like this. Thanx to Flexoptix we're back to that status of quality we're searching for! Ultrafast delivery and really plug & play from start to end. No we're able to react on needs much more quickly thanx to FLEXBOX with having modules on Stock and instantly program them due to customer's need."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist so ziemlich das einzig wirksame Mittel am Markt, um gegen die Monopoly-Preise der Branchenriesen auf dem SFP+ und QSFP+ Markt vorzugehen."
    Thees Köhn
    patchkabel.de mwu GmbH & Co. KG