10G X2 to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

10G X2 to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
2.PCT
X2
ADAPTER
  • Universal Adapter Module for X2
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Use SFP+ in X2 port of your device
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent X2
  • Supported Data Rates depend on inserted transceiver
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
Specs
Adapter n/a 10.3 G SFP+
Protocols
depends on transceiver
Compatibility
Type of SFP+ (sold separatly)
xWDM Information

* Required Fields

Part number
2.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
19 pcs
Your price
158.69 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    X2
  • Interface
    SFI
  • Connector
    SFP+ Adapter
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • Cisco Systems compatible
  • HP Networking compatible
  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • ""Es ist erstaunlich wie schnell und einfach die Bereitstellung einer Glasfaserverbindung gehen kann. Flexoptix liefert schneller als andere Anbieter ein Angebot bereit stellen können. Und diese Flexibilität – es war noch nie so einfach Ersatzteile vorzuhalten. Früher musst man von jedem Hersteller mindestens ein Modul bereit halten. Jetzt mit Flexoptix ist man mit zwei Modulen mehr als gut versorgt, heute HP - kein Problem, morgen Cisco – kein Problem. Und das alles mit dem Smartphone, besser geht es nicht.""
    Timo Freistadt
    Freistadt Online
  • "Ich bin begeistert. Eine tolle Möglichkeit jede Menge Geld zu sparen - einfach & handlicher Umgang mit der FLEXBOX und der Software. Dies kann jeder Praktikant. Wer noch keine FLEXBOX hat sollte jetzt unbedingt zugreifen."
    Ronny Gängler
    Inhaber, G-DS Gängler DatenService
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.