X2 to SFP+ adapterconverter module, Multimode, Singlemode

X2 to SFP+ adapter | converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
2.PCT
X2
ADAPTER
  • Adapter Module for X2
  • Use SFP+ in X2 port of your device
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent X2
  • Supported Data Rates: 10.3 Gbit/s
Specs
Adapter 10.3 G SFP+
Protocols
10G ETH
Compatibility
Type of SFP+ (sold separatly)
xWDM Information

* Required Fields

Part number
2.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
36 pcs
Your price
167.81 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    X2
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • Cisco Systems compatible
  • HP Networking compatible
  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More