10G XFP CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC

10G XFP CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
X.1696.10.x
XFP
CWDM LR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver - 1270-1610 nm
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 8 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
Specs
CWDM 10 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 10G OTU2 8G FC STM64
Choose Channel

* Required Fields

Part number
X.1696.10.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
153.90 EUR
Your price
from 138.51 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Wavelength RX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -15 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    0 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    8.5 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.1 G
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
  • Wavelength TX max.
    <choose wavelength from options menu above>
  • Wavelength RX min.
  • Wavelength RX max.
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64, 10G OTU2
  • Type
    CWDM LR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "Ich bin begeistert. Eine tolle Möglichkeit jede Menge Geld zu sparen - einfach & handlicher Umgang mit der FLEXBOX und der Software. Dies kann jeder Praktikant. Wer noch keine FLEXBOX hat sollte jetzt unbedingt zugreifen."
    Ronny Gängler
    Inhaber, G-DS Gängler DatenService
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More