10G SFP+ CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC

10G SFP+ CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
P.1696.10.x
SFP+
CWDM LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 1270-1610 nm
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 8 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
Specs
CWDM 10 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 10G OTU2 8G FC STM64
Choose Channel

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.10.x
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
5 pcs
List price
171.00 EUR
Your price
from 153.90 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Wavelength RX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -15 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    0 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    8.5 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.1 G
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
  • Wavelength TX max.
    <choose wavelength from options menu above>
  • Wavelength RX min.
  • Wavelength RX max.
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64, 10G OTU2
  • Type
    CWDM LR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Die FLEXBOX ist die beste Erfindung im Netzwerkbereich seit langem! Einfach die zum Endgerät passende Konfiguration auswählen und den Transceiver damit programmieren – fertig. Schlechte Verfügbarkeiten und hohe Preise von Originalzubehör gehören nun der Vergangenheit an. Kurzgesagt: perfekt!"
    Peter Splettstößer
    Eifert Datensysteme GmbH & Co KG
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
More