Optical Fiber Optic Line Inspector SM/MM Kit (OPM)

Optical Fiber Optic Line Inspector SM/MM Kit (OPM)
PM.CLFS.60BU
Swiss army knife for the optical engineer. Supported Wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm. Mixed Multimode and Singlemode Measurement from +6 to -60 dBm.
Part number
PM.CLFS.60BU
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
920.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Type
    Testing / Measurement
  • For transceiver
    SFP+, XFP, SFP, GBIC, X2, XENPAK, QSFP+, CFP

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More