Optical Fiber Optic Line Inspector SM/MM Kit (OPM)

Optical Fiber Optic Line Inspector SM/MM Kit (OPM)
PM.CLFS.60BU
Swiss army knife for the optical engineer. Supported Wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm. Mixed Multimode and Singlemode Measurement from +6 to -60 dBm.
Part number
PM.CLFS.60BU
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
920.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Type
    Testing / Measurement
  • For transceiver
    SFP+, XFP, SFP, GBIC, X2, XENPAK, QSFP+, CFP

What Customers say

  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More