Optical Fiber Optic Line Inspector SM/MM Kit (OPM)

Optical Fiber Optic Line Inspector SM/MM Kit (OPM)
PM.CLFS.60BU
Swiss army knife for the optical engineer. Supported Wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm. Mixed Multimode and Singlemode Measurement from +6 to -60 dBm.
Part number
PM.CLFS.60BU
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
920.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Type
    Testing / Measurement
  • For transceiver
    SFP+, XFP, SFP, GBIC, X2, XENPAK, QSFP+, CFP

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
More