Low Water Peak Fiber DrumG.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km

Low Water Peak Fiber Drum
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
Low-Water-Peak G.652.D 9/125/250µm Singlemode Bare Fiber-Drum/Spindle,
LC/PC-simplex-connector at each end, atten. @1550nm <= 0.2dB/km, 20km (20.000m)
Part number
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
In stock
2 pcs
Your price
1,171.72 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    OS2 9/125

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More