Pure Storage compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP28 to SFP28 compatible to Pure Storage

Active Optical Cable

Pure Storage Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Pure Storage
FA-XR2-25G-Eth-SFP-SR
AOC
25G SFP28 AOC
Multimode Fiber, 7 m
Details

Universal SFP28 compatible to Pure Storage

Singlemode

Pure Storage Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Pure Storage
FA-XR2-25G-Eth-SFP-LR
LR
25G SFP28 LR with dual CDR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Pure Storage
FA-XR2-32G-FC-SFP-LR
32G FC LW
32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Pure Storage
FA-XR2-32G-FC-SFP-LR
32G FC LW
32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Industrial with dual CDR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

Pure Storage Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Pure Storage
FA-XR2-25G-Eth-SFP-SR
SR
25G SFP28 SR with dual CDR
100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details
Pure Storage
FA-XR2-32G-FC-SFP-SR
32G FC SW
32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR
100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details
Pure Storage
FA-XR2-25G-Eth-SFP-SR
eSR
25G SFP28 eSR with dual CDR
300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details

Universal SFP+ compatible to Pure Storage

Singlemode

Pure Storage Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Pure Storage
FA-10Gb-Eth-SFP-LR
LR
10G SFP+ LR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Pure Storage
FA-8Gb-FC-SFP-LR
LR
10G SFP+ LR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Pure Storage
FA-XR2-10G-Eth-SFP-LR
LR
10G SFP+ LR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

Pure Storage Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Pure Storage
SFP+ SR
SR
10G SFP+ SR
300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details

Universal QSFP+ compatible to Pure Storage

Singlemode

Pure Storage Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Pure Storage
FA-40Gb-Eth-SFP-LR
LR4
40G QSFP+ LR4
10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

Pure Storage Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Pure Storage
FA-40Gb-Eth-SFP-SR
SR4
40G QSFP+ SR4
100 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
Details