Lenovo compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal QSFP28 to QSFP28 compatible to Lenovo

Direct Attached Cable

Lenovo Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Lenovo
7Z57A03561
DAC
100G QSFP28 DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 1 m
Details
Lenovo
7Z57A03561
DAC
100G QSFP28 DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 m
Details
Lenovo
7Z57A03561
DAC
100G QSFP28 DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 2 m
Details
Lenovo
7Z57A03562
DAC
100G QSFP28 DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 3 m
Details

Universal SFP28 compatible to Lenovo

Singlemode

Lenovo Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Lenovo
7G17A03538
LR
25G SFP28 LR with dual CDR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Universal QSFP28 compatible to Lenovo

Singlemode

Lenovo Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Lenovo
7G17A03540
LR4
100G QSFP28 LR4 with dual CDR
10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

Lenovo Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Lenovo
7G17A03539
SR4
100G QSFP28 SR4 with dual CDR
100 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
Details