Emulex compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP+ to SFP+ compatible to Emulex

Direct Attached Cable

Emulex Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Emulex
DAC-1M
DAC
10G SFP+ DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 1 m
Details
Emulex
DAC-1.5M
DAC
10G SFP+ DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 1.5 m
Details

Universal SFP+ compatible to Emulex

Singlemode

Emulex Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Emulex
LPe12100-OPT
LR
10G SFP+ LR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Emulex
OC10-LR-OPT-1
LR
10G SFP+ LR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details