25G SFP28 SR with dual CDR100 m, λ850 nm, LC, Multimode

SFP28 SR MMF 850nm, 100m/ 1.6dB
P.8525G.01
SFP28
SR
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • LC-Connector
Specs
850 nm 100 m 25.78 G
Protocols
25G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.8525G.01
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
129 pcs
Your price
192.28 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.6 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.4 dBm / 2.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10 dBm / 3.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    2 dB
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-25G-SR-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP28 SR compatible
  • Dell 407-BBWK compatible
  • Extreme 10501 compatible
  • Intel E25GSFP28SR compatible
  • Lenovo 7G17A03537 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA2P00-AS compatible
  • NetApp X65404 compatible
  • Oracle 7118017 compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-XR2-25G-Eth-SFP-SR compatible
  • QLogic SFP28-25G-SR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
More