25G SFP28 SR with dual CDR100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

SFP28 SR MMF 850nm, 100m/ 1.6dB
P.8525G.01
SFP28
SR
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
850 nm 100 m 25.78 G
Protocols
25G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.8525G.01
In stock
9328 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Jan 18, 2023
+2000 pcs
~Feb 16, 2023
+2000 pcs
~Mar 16, 2023
+2000 pcs
More is backordered
Your price
80.85 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.6 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -8.4 dBm / 2.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -10 dBm / 3.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    2 dB
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-25G-SR-S compatible
  • ADVA 1061701115-01 compatible
  • Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-SR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) 845398-B21 compatible
  • Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10/25G-CSR-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP28 SR compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) W4GPP compatible
  • Dell 407-BBWK compatible
  • Dell 407-BCBK compatible
  • Dell 407-BCGJ compatible
  • Extreme 10501 compatible
  • Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR compatible
  • Huawei 02311KNR compatible
  • Intel E25GSFP28SR compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR compatible
  • Kemp Technologies LM-SFP28-25G-SR compatible
  • Lenovo 7G17A03537 compatible
  • NetApp X-48895-00-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X65404 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE14834AA compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MMA2P00-AS compatible
  • Oracle 7118017 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-XR2-25G-Eth-SFP-SR compatible
  • QLogic SFP28-25G-SR compatible
  • QNAP TRX-25GSFP28-SR compatible
  • SonicWALL 02-SSC-8390 compatible
  • Supermicro AOM-SFP28-25GBE-SR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!"
    Mark van den Berg
    CTO - Icera Networks
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More