1G SFP ZX80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

1 Gigabit ZX SFP
S.1512.80.D
SFP
ZX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1512.80.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
48 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Nov 3, 2019
+27 pcs
Your price
104.53 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZX
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    24 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SR-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184562PG5 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003010 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705852-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705852-02 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GZX/LC-70E compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-LH70 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX80-ST compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPZX80 compatible
  • Allnet ALL4755 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arris 780180 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860A compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860B compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419052-E6 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-ZX-SM-0280 compatible
  • Blackbox LFP418 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LHA-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01664 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080D55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SE-GE-ZX compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-Z compatible
  • ComNet SFP-8 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 0410-044x compatible
  • Cyan 280-0183-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-315GT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Z compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOY compatible
  • Dell 430-4586 compatible
  • ECI OTGBE_ZX compatible
  • Edge Core ET4201-ZX compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/41422 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC08 compatible
  • Extreme 10053 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24XC-5555-F compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX4 compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-1000ZX compatible
  • Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP97 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LH/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD063B compatible
  • Huawei S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100027 [ZX] compatible
  • Infinera TOM-1G-ZX compatible
  • Intel SFP ZX compatible
  • Ixia SM1310 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Keymile 37973029 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGZX70D compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-70-A compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-30 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-3611 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AF compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GZXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-ZX compatible
  • NEC B02035-W0N43 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-V701 compatible
  • Netgear AGM733 compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-LX compatible
  • Netscout SFP-1000ZX compatible
  • Nexans 88646018 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB187280042 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25776BA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00029AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U468-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10007-ID-R compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-ZX compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent CPN10032 compatible
  • Overture 5410-027 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-ZX compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC80 compatible
  • Planet MGB-L70 compatible
  • RAD SFP-7D compatible
  • Radware 9062076 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/S58-D-R compatible
  • Redback SFP-GE-ZX compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-80 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GZX compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AP00-8AA0 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG226A compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G-5-1 compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-10 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000Base-ZX compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0143 compatible
  • Xtera Communications SFP ZX compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-ZX-80-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More