1G SFP ZX Industrial80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

Industrial 1 Gigabit ZX SFP
S.1512.80.DI
SFP
ZX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1512.80.DI
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
6 pcs
Your price
108.55 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZX
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    24 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184562PG5 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705852-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705852-02 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419052-E6 compatible
  • Calix 100-01664 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP07FFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080Y55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-GE-ZX compatible
  • Cyan OC-125G-L1S-80 compatible
  • Extreme 10053H compatible
  • Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LH/LC-EEC compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-ET compatible
  • Keymile 37973029 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGZX70D-w compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-70-A compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-4270 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GZXLC-T compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25776AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00029CA compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC80-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-TL70 compatible
  • RAD SFP-7DH compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-80 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GZX compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AP00-8AA0 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-T-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG226A compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More