1G SFP ZX Industrial80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Industrial 1 Gigabit ZX SFP
S.1512.80.DI
SFP
ZX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1512.80.DI
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
84.70 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZX
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    24 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184562PG5 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705852-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705852-02 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419052-E6 compatible
  • Calix 100-01664 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP07FFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080Y55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-GE-ZX compatible
  • Cyan OC-125G-L1S-80 compatible
  • Extreme 10053H compatible
  • Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LH/LC-EEC compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-ET compatible
  • Keymile 37973029 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGZX70D-w compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-70-A compatible
  • kvm-tec KT-7007 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-4270 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GZXLC-T compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25776AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00029CA compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC80-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-TL70 compatible
  • RAD SFP-7DH compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-80 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GZX compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AP00-8AA0 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-T-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG226A compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0143 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Everything is build for and runs in the cloud today, the Aviatrix Multicloud solution as well. Still, we have customers asking for a highperformance encryption from “their” premises to the cloud and this is where our CloudN appliances come into play. If customers ask us to support the installation of our appliances, we’ll do everything we can to help. And then it’s good to know that if you sneak into a datacenter, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to even fulfil that connection(s) that are terminating on a device that was missing or has changed in the architecture you discussed before. Thanks for the brilliant service!"
    Gerald Buchholz / Principal Solution Architect
    Aviatrix
  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
More