1G SFP ZX+160 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

1 Gigabit ZX+ SFP
S.1512.C.D
SFP
ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 160 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 160 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1512.C.D
In stock
12 pcs
Your price
165.30 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZX+
  • Distance
    160 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, externally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    40 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    3 dBm / 7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -37 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 11646 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SS-000 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003011 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 11649 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # 11644 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419052-E6 compatible
  • Brocade # 11652 compatible
  • Check Point # 11654 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 11655 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SMD compatible
  • D-LINK # 11657 compatible
  • Dell # 11656 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 11664 compatible
  • ECI # 11658 compatible
  • Extreme # 11660 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 11659 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 11661 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX5 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 11663 compatible
  • Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX compatible
  • Fujitsu # 11666 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 11645 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 11667 compatible
  • HP H3C JD103A compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 11686 compatible
  • Intel # 11671 compatible
  • Ixia SM1310 compatible
  • Juniper # 11672 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 11653 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 11673 compatible
  • LANCOM # 11674 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 11670 compatible
  • LevelOne # 11675 compatible
  • MikroTik # 11676 compatible
  • Moxa # 11677 compatible
  • MRV # 11678 compatible
  • Netgear # 11679 compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-LX compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01389CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 11680 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 11682 compatible
  • Planet MGB-L120 compatible
  • Radware # 11683 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-ELH-DD-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK # 11684 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX16 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 11681 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0171+ compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
More