1G SFP SX Industrial550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

Industrial 1 Gigabit SX SFP
S.8512.02.DI
SFP
SX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 550 m via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
850 nm 550 m 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.8512.02.DI
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
16 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Oct 3, 2019
+80 pcs
Your price
31.46 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SX
  • Distance
    550 m
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    7.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9.5 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -17 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    830 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    760 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 11688 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184561PG3 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705854-01 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-SX compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPSX/I compatible
  • Allnet ALL4750-INDU compatible
  • Arista Networks # 11692 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4858C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419048-E6 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01660 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-SX-EXT-TEMP compatible
  • Check Point # 11696 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 11697 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A00G85 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBSX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MM-RGD compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-GE-SX compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-S compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-M7000-85-DE compatible
  • Cyan 280-0182-00 compatible
  • D-LINK # 11699 compatible
  • Dell # 11698 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 11706 compatible
  • Digitus DN-81010 compatible
  • ECI # 11700 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) I-MGBIC-GSX compatible
  • Extreme 10051H compatible
  • F5 Networks # 11703 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-S1 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 11705 compatible
  • Fortinet FR-TRAN-SX compatible
  • Fujitsu # 11708 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 11687 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C JD118B compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-SX-MM850M compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100006 compatible
  • Intel # 11712 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 11695 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-S X-EX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET compatible
  • Keymile 37973002 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGSXD-w compatible
  • KTI Networks # 11714 compatible
  • LANCOM # 11715 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 11711 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-4200 compatible
  • MikroTik S-85DLC05D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GSXLC-T compatible
  • MRV # 11718 compatible
  • Netgear # 11719 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25773AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00027CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 11720 compatible
  • Overture 3000-166 compatible
  • Packetlight SL4 compatible
  • pakedge FM-1G-SM compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 11722 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-TSX compatible
  • RAD SFP-5DH compatible
  • Radware # 11723 compatible
  • Redlion (ex. Sixnet) GMFIBER-SFP-500 compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-SX compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AL00-8AA0 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GSX-DD-T-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK # 11724 compatible
  • Transition Networks # 11725 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 11721 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-SX-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More