1G SFP SX2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

1 Gigabit SX SFP
S.1312.2M.D
SFP
SX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1312.2M.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
21 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Nov 3, 2019
+30 pcs
Your price
31.46 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SX
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061705824 compatible
  • Advantech B+B SmartWorx BB-808-38206 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-EXTND compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPEX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4858C compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-SXOM3-E compatible
  • Blackbox LFP412 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX2-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-SX2-OM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-S compatible
  • ComNet SFP-46 compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-M7002-31-D compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-312GT2 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1E compatible
  • Edge Core ET4202-SX compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC03 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-MC24XC-3131-2 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-S2 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-SX compatible
  • Korenix SFPGSX2D compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLM-A-1310 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-80 compatible
  • MikroTik S-85DLC05D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-MX compatible
  • OpenGear 569024 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC2 compatible
  • Planet MGB-SX2 compatible
  • Riedel 1090003 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-ESX compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-2 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0547 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-SX compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More