1G SFP SX2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode

1 Gigabit SX SFP
S.1312.2M.D
SFP
SX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1312.2M.D
In stock
93 pcs
Your price
29.75 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SX
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061705824 compatible
  • Advantech B+B SmartWorx BB-808-38206 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-EXTND compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPEX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4858C compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-SXOM3-E compatible
  • Blackbox LFP412 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX2-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-SX2-OM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-S compatible
  • ComNet SFP-46 compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-M7002-31-D compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-312GT2 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1E compatible
  • Edge Core ET4202-SX compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC03 compatible
  • Extreme 10051H compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-MC24XC-3131-2 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-S2 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-SX compatible
  • Korenix SFPGSX2D compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLM-A-1310 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-80 compatible
  • MikroTik S-85DLC05D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-MX compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • OpenGear 569024 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC2 compatible
  • Planet MGB-SX2 compatible
  • Riedel 1090003 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-ESX compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-2 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0547 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-SX compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
More