2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

STM16 SFP Industrial
S.1326.40.DI
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 2.67 G Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1326.40.DI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
143.64 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    25 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -27 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705807 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-LR-OM compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LH-OM compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP05ED compatible
  • Ciena NTTP03EF compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-L1 compatible
  • ECI OTR16_L3 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC48XC-3131-C compatible
  • GE (General Electric) STM-16.LR compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-L-16.1 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100086 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Keymile 37973223 compatible
  • Marconi SU68AC compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-LR1-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-LL11 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25775AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U341-K500 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U5441-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL8 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More