100M SFP STM-1 Industrial15 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

STM1 SFP Industrial
S.1303.15.DI
SFP
STM-1
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-STM-1 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 15 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 15 km 155 M Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1303.15.DI
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
44.46 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-1
  • Distance
    15 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P2 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543PG2 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02CDE6 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/A0213 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC05 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-I-1 compatible
  • Keymile 37973053 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT compatible
  • Planet MFB-TF20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-2DH compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3ST compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0132 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More