622M SFP STM-480 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

OC12/STM4 Singlemode SFP
S.1506.80.D
SFP
STM-4
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 622 M
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1506.80.D
In stock
5 pcs
Your price
69.43 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-4
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    25 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -3 dBm / 2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1520 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    10 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, STM-4, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184544P5 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-ZX-SM-0680 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP05FF compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100ZX compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-L2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC12-LR2 compatible
  • ComNet SFP-5 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0006 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/B0213 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/C1428 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1550nm-L-1.2 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1550nm-L-4.2 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-FCD-S60-A compatible
  • Marconi SU67AC compatible
  • Marconi SU67AE compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FELLC-T compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0014-VL21 compatible
  • Nexans 88645908 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376360003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AZ672410001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00042AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U332-K500 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC80 compatible
  • RAD SFP-16 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC12S8 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0534 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
More