622M SFP STM-415 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

OC12/STM4 Singlemode SFP
S.1306.15.D
SFP
STM-4
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
  • Up to 15 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 15 km 622 M
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1306.15.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
15 pcs
Your price
27.97 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-4
  • Distance
    15 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1274 - 1356 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, STM-4, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184544P2 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184544PG2 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0620 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) OC12-SFP-SR1 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP04CF compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-I1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC12-IR1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC12-SR compatible
  • Clear-Com SFP LX100 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0004 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-OC12/3-1IR1 compatible
  • ECI OTR4_S3 compatible
  • Edge Core ET3201- FX20 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/C0213 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100038 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-OC12-IR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-OC12-SR compatible
  • Marconi SU67AA compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0014-LJ11 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 109509687 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360004 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376360001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00041AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U330-K500 compatible
  • Overture 3000-053 compatible
  • Packetlight SL7 compatible
  • RAD SFP-15 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC12S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More