2.67G SFP STM-1680 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

Multirate Singlemode SFP
S.1526.80.D
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 2.67 G
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1526.80.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
157.32 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    26 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1600 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P5 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-ZX-SM-0380 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP03FF compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-L2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC48-LR2 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0009 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0012-00 compatible
  • Cyan SDH compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC48XC-5555-F compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1550nm-L-16.2 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100054 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-2.5GMR-LR2 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR compatible
  • Marconi SU68AD compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-LR2-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-VL21 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370004 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM2G5-L16.2 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U342-K500 compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G5-5-1 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More