2.67G SFP STM-162 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Multirate Singlemode SFP
S.1326.02.D
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 2.67 G
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1326.02.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
17 pcs
Your price
52.44 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    8 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -10 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P6 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705827 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP03BF compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-S1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-SR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC48-SR compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 82.SOC48SR1131S compatible
  • CTC Union SFP-M7002-31-D compatible
  • Cyan 280-0009-00 compatible
  • ECI OTR16_S3 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC48XC-3131-2 compatible
  • Huawei 34060327 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100007 compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM1MS compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1OC48-SR compatible
  • Marconi SU68AA compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-SR1-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-LS11 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM2G5-L16.2 compatible
  • Packetlight SL8 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
More