2.67G SFP STM-1615 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Multirate Singlemode SFP
S.1326.15.D
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 15 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 15 km 2.67 G
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1326.15.D
In stock
101 pcs
Your price
72.73 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Distance
    15 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P2 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705805-02 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0310 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP03CF compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-I1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-I1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC48-IR1 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0007 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0010-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-210 compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1 compatible
  • ECI OTR16_S3 compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann # compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei eSFPSM1310-155M-2.5G-15km compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100040 compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne # compatible
  • Marconi SU68AB compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-IR1-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-LJ11 compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U340-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL8 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Perle PSFP-2GD-S2LC20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-26D compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G5-3-2 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More