2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode
S.1326.10.DI
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 2.67 G Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1326.10.DI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
80.41 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -11.7 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA 0061705805-02 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP03CF compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-2G-FC-LW compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SE-G2F-LX compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-I1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-L compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-210 compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • ECI OTR16_S3 compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10247/2 compatible
  • Extreme # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Force10 / Juniper # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100041 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-2.5GMR-SR1 compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne # compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV SFP-DGD-LX compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-IR1-R compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U5440-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL8 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More