4G Fibre Channel SFP10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

4G Fibre Channel Singlemode SFP
S.1348.10.D
SFP
4G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 4.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC 4G FC STM-16
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1348.10.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
139.84 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    4G FC LW
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061703805 compatible
  • Brocade 57-1000015-01 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC4G-LW compatible
  • Cyan 280-0288-00 compatible
  • ECI OTFC4_S3 compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) AE493A compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W0494 compatible
  • MRV SFPFC401 compatible
  • NetApp X1504A-R6 compatible
  • Packetlight SL9 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-4GD-S2LC10 compatible
  • QLogic SFP4-LW-1PK compatible
  • Riedel 1990005 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-FC4XS1 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More