10G SFP+ ZR80 km, λ1550 nm, LC, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 ZR SFP+
P.1596.80
SFP+
ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1596.80
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
9 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Jul 25, 2019
+11 pcs
Your price
684.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.8 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    23 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -23 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1528 - 1565 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • A10networks # 12394 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SP-402 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442440G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12395 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Arris 781347 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9153A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403016-E6 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000174 compatible
  • Calix 100-01971 compatible
  • Centec SFP+ ZR compatible
  • Check Point # 12398 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12399 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9205-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S80V55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Cyan 280-0277-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-434XT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1Z compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOV compatible
  • ECI OTP10_ZR compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-ZR-I compatible
  • Evertz SFP10G-TR15H compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-ZR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12404 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-15-80 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12406 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12407 compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM35051 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-10-ZR/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JG234A compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N01 compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N04 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Ixia SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile 37973304 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-ER-A compatible
  • LANCOM # 12414 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12410 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12415 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GZRLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-ZR compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-ZR01 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65832AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05894AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12420 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP+-ZR compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-ZX compatible
  • PBN SFP+-GX55ZR-LCPC compatible
  • Penguin Computing SFP+ ER compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-2DH compatible
  • Radware # 12422 compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Supermicro # 12423 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GEZR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GZR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR7 compatible
  • ZTE SFP-10GE-S80K compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
More