10G SFP+ SR300 m, λ850 nm, LC, Multimode

10G SFP+ SR | 300 m, λ850 nm, LC, Multimode
P.8596.02
SFP+
SR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
Specs
850 nm 300 m 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.8596.02
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
656 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Oct 20, 2019
+4980 pcs
Your price
38.46 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / -1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -9.9 dBm / -1 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.9 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (1/10G) compatible
  • MSA Standard (6G) compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ SR compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SM-500 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442401G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701854-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701854-02 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701855-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701855-02 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701857-01 compatible
  • Aerohive Networks AH-ACC-SFP- 10G-SR compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-GIG-SR compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR compatible
  • Allnet ALL4757 compatible
  • Arbor Networks SFP+ SR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • Arris 801147 compatible
  • Aruba Networks JW091A compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9150A compatible
  • ATTO SFP8-0000-R00 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403015-E6 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP+-MM-0,082 compatible
  • Barracuda Networks SFP+ SR compatible
  • Blackbox LSP421 compatible
  • Broadcom SFP+ SR compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-SR compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-USR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFP-SR compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000163 compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000180 compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000218 compatible
  • Calix 100-01510 compatible
  • Calix 100-01515 compatible
  • Casa Systems SFP+ SR compatible
  • Centec SFP+ SR compatible
  • Ceragon SFP+ SR compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-SR compatible
  • Ciena 160-9111-900 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9116-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S00Z85 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Viptela) VIP-SFP+-10GE-SR compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC10G-SW compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC8G-SW compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-SR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR-S compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-USR compatible
  • Citrix Netscaler EG3B000554 compatible
  • Citrix Netscaler EW3F0000710 compatible
  • Clavister APP-SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • Coriant 81.86T-P010GSRM-R6 compatible
  • CTC Union SFP-M9000-85-D compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP+ SR compatible
  • Cyan 280-0330-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-431XT compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-431XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1S compatible
  • Dell 03G84K compatible
  • Dell 330-2410 compatible
  • Dell 330-6749 compatible
  • Dell 331-5311 compatible
  • Dell 407-10357 compatible
  • Dell 407-10444 compatible
  • Dell 407-10942 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBEF compatible
  • Dell 407-BBGM compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOK compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOU compatible
  • Dell 407-BBRM compatible
  • Dell 407-BBRN compatible
  • Dell 407-BBVJ compatible
  • Dell 407-BBZM compatible
  • Dell 407-BCBE compatible
  • Dell 407-BCBN compatible
  • Dell A7297615 compatible
  • Delock 86199 compatible
  • ECI OTP10_SR compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-SR compatible
  • EMC 019-078-042 compatible
  • EMC 851-0296 compatible
  • EMC NEX-5020-10G compatible
  • Emulex LPe12100-OPT compatible
  • Emulex OC10-SR-OPT-1 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH901027/1 compatible
  • Evertz SFP10G-TR85 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-SR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-USR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10301 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0016 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-85 compatible
  • Fireeye SR10GPX-HW compatible
  • Fluke Networks OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible
  • Forcepoint MOD-SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR compatible
  • Fortinet FS-TRAN-SFP+SR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E3 compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F5250-E110 compatible
  • Fujitsu SFP+ 8G SW compatible
  • Gigamon SFP-532A10G0850 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 0231A0A6 compatible
  • Harmonic GSF9400-02 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-10-SR/LC EEC compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-SR compatible
  • HP H3C JD092B compatible
  • HP H3C JL437A compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) AJ716A compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) C8R23B compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) QK726A compatible
  • HP Storage (C-Series) C8R23A compatible
  • HP Storage (H-Series) 876144-001 compatible
  • HP Storage (H-Series) AJ718A compatible
  • Huawei 34060607 compatible
  • Huawei OMXD10N02 compatible
  • Huawei OMXD30000 compatible
  • Huawei OSX040N03 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-10G-USR compatible
  • Huawei SFP-8.5G-LCMM compatible
  • IBM 00Y2523 compatible
  • IBM 31P1338 compatible
  • IBM 44W4408 compatible
  • IBM 45W2412 compatible
  • IBM 49Y4218 compatible
  • IBM 77P9336 compatible
  • IBM 99Y0226 compatible
  • IBM Storage 44X1964 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W0500 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W2411 compatible
  • IBM Storage 49Y4216 compatible
  • IBM Storage 85Y6278 compatible
  • IBM Storage 88Y6416 compatible
  • IBM Storage 94Y8478 compatible
  • IBM Storage 98Y2182 compatible
  • IBM Storage 99Y0812 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100103 compatible
  • Infortrend SFP+ SR compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPSR compatible
  • Intel Netscaler SFP+ SR compatible
  • Ixia MM850-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AD1SS compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-USR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Kemp Technologies LM-SFP-SR compatible
  • Keymile # 12465 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-SR-A compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-SX-LC10 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-SP-SR compatible
  • Lenovo 00WC087 compatible
  • Lenovo 00WC088 compatible
  • Lenovo 00WC091 compatible
  • Lenovo 44W4404 compatible
  • Lenovo 46C3447 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-6101 compatible
  • McAfee IAC-SFTSR-FOTA compatible
  • Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR compatible
  • MikroTik S+85DLC03D compatible
  • Motorola NX-7500-SFPPL-SX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GSRLC compatible
  • Moxa SP-10GSRLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-SX compatible
  • Myricom 10G-SFP-SR compatible
  • NEC B02035-W0N44 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-SRD1 compatible
  • NetApp X-48895-00-0E-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6563-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6569-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6588-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6589-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6599A-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6600A-R6 compatible
  • Netgear AXM761 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1486 compatible
  • Netxen SFP+ 10G SR compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR10-850-SR compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE63264AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65608AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04824AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206937 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U620-K500 compatible
  • Novastar SFP+ SR compatible
  • Nutanix X-XCVR-SR-SFP+ compatible
  • Omnitron 7406-0 compatible
  • Oracle X2129A-N compatible
  • Packetlight SL111 compatible
  • Packetlight SL113 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible
  • PBN SFP+-GX850M-LCPC compatible
  • Penguin Computing SFP+ SR compatible
  • Perle PSFP- 10GD- M2LC008 compatible
  • Planet MTB-SR compatible
  • ProfiTap SFP+ SR compatible
  • PulseSecure SFP+ SR compatible
  • Pure Storage SFP+ SR compatible
  • QLogic SFP10-SR-SP compatible
  • QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK compatible
  • QNAP SFP+ SR compatible
  • Quanta SFP+ SR compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-4DH compatible
  • Radware 9062206 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP+-192-M-L compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-SR compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9785 compatible
  • Sony OTM-10GSR1 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000SR compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHXF compatible
  • Spirent ACC-6050A compatible
  • Spirent ACC-6081A compatible
  • StartTech SFP10GBSRST compatible
  • Sun 2129A compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR compatible
  • Symantec 21265784 compatible
  • Synology SFP+ SR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GSR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • TP-LINK TXM431-SR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-SR compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G compatible
  • VSS monitoring VX_00010 compatible
  • WatchGuard WG8583 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Wildpackets SFP+ SR compatible
  • Xilinx SFP+ SR compatible
  • Zhone MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR compatible
  • ZTE SFP-10GE-M compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-SR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More