10G SFP+ SR Industrial300 m, λ850 nm, LC, Multimode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 SR SFP+
P.8596.02.I
SFP+
SR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
850 nm 300 m 11.1 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.8596.02.I
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
84 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Oct 3, 2019
+60 pcs
Your price
45.45 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / -1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -9.9 dBm / -1 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.9 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ SR compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SM-500 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442401G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12469 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-GIG-SR compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • Arris 801147 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403015-E6 compatible
  • Blackbox LSP431 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-SR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFP-SR compatible
  • Calix 100-01514 compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-SR compatible
  • Ciena 160-9111-900 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR-X compatible
  • CTC Union SFP-M9000-85-DE compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-431XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1S compatible
  • Dell 407-BBEF compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-SR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10301 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0016 compatible
  • Fluke Networks OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E3 compatible
  • HP H3C JD092B compatible
  • Huawei OMXD30000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100103 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPSR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET compatible
  • Keymile # 12492 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-SR-A compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-SX-LC10 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-SP-SR compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-6101 compatible
  • Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR compatible
  • MikroTik S+85DLC03D compatible
  • Moxa # 12497 compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-SX compatible
  • NetApp X6599A-R6 compatible
  • Netgear AXM761 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE63264AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206937 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U620-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL111 compatible
  • Packetlight SL113 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible
  • Planet MTB-TSR compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-4DH compatible
  • Radware 9062206 compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More