10G SFP+ SR Industrial300 m, λ850 nm, LC, Multimode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 SR SFP+
P.8596.02.I
SFP+
SR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
850 nm 300 m 11.1 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.8596.02.I
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
87 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Oct 31, 2019
+60 pcs
Your price
45.45 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / -1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -9.9 dBm / -1 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.9 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ SR compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SM-500 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442401G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12469 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-GIG-SR compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • Arris 801147 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403015-E6 compatible
  • Blackbox LSP431 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-SR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFP-SR compatible
  • Calix 100-01514 compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-SR compatible
  • Ciena 160-9111-900 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR-X compatible
  • CTC Union SFP-M9000-85-DE compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-431XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1S compatible
  • Dell 407-BBEF compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-SR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10301 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0016 compatible
  • Fluke Networks OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E3 compatible
  • HP H3C JD092B compatible
  • Huawei OMXD30000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100103 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPSR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET compatible
  • Keymile # 12492 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-SR-A compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-SX-LC10 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-SP-SR compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-6101 compatible
  • Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR compatible
  • MikroTik S+85DLC03D compatible
  • Moxa # 12497 compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-SX compatible
  • NetApp X6599A-R6 compatible
  • Netgear AXM761 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE63264AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206937 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U620-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL111 compatible
  • Packetlight SL113 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible
  • Planet MTB-TSR compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-4DH compatible
  • Radware 9062206 compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHXF compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More