10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM with FEC ZR+120 km, 94 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC

10G OTN SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR+ with FEC
P.1696.23.xTO
SFP+
ZR+
  • Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR+ Ethernet links
  • Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Supported Data Rates: 10.31 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • 6.2 dB Net Coding Gain G-FEC for superior optical performance
Specs
DWDM 50GHz 120 km 11.1 G Tunable
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.xTO
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
3,400.32 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 50GHz
  • Type
    ZR+
  • Distance
    120 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    10.31 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2.4 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    27 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 50GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1528.38 - 1565.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528.4 - 1565.5 nm
  • Laser
    MZM
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    0 ps/nm to 1,400 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-50.12 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-C compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ER compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
More