10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM with FEC ZR+120 km, 94 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC

10G OTN SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR+ with FEC
P.1696.23.xTO
SFP+
ZR+
  • Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR+ Ethernet links
  • Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Supported Data Rates: 10.31 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • 6.2 dB Net Coding Gain G-FEC for superior optical performance
Specs
DWDM 50GHz 120 km 11.1 G Tunable
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.xTO
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
3,400.32 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 50GHz
  • Type
    ZR+
  • Distance
    120 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    10.31 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2.4 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    27 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 50GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1528.38 - 1565.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528.4 - 1565.5 nm
  • Laser
    MZM
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    0 ps/nm to 1,400 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-50.12 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-C compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ER compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More