10G SFP+ LR Industrial20 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 LR SFP+
P.1396.20.I
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1310 nm 20 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1396.20.I
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
4 pcs
Your price
73.53 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.3 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -3 dBm / 1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ LR compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442420G1 compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20 compatible
  • Arbor Networks # compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR20 compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01903 compatible
  • Centec # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Dell 330-2409 compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR compatible
  • EMC # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-LR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0017 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-13-10 compatible
  • Fluke Networks OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4 compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100100 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Ixia SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile 37973134 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-LR-A compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-6121 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • Radware 9062196 compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-LR20 compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR2 compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Wildpackets # compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More