10G SFP+ LR10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

10G SFP+ LR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
P.1396.10
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to