10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC Simplex40 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi SFP+
P.B1696.40.DA
SFP+
BiDi ER
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1330 nm 40 km 11.3 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.B1696.40.DA
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
18 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Jul 25, 2019
+24 pcs
Your price
153.90 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi ER
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    15 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0.5 dBm / 6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14.5 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12879 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SU-401 compatible
  • ADVA # 12880 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 12882 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9153A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12884 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Calix 100-02151 compatible
  • Check Point # 12886 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12887 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP30CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S40U33 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BX40D-I compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ER compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10G-BX40-D compatible
  • Cyan 280-0351-00 compatible
  • D-LINK # 12890 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1E compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOV compatible
  • ECI OTP10_L33BD compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX40-D compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12891 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-S13-40 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12892 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12894 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12895 compatible
  • HP H3C JG234A compatible
  • Huawei OSX040N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100114 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ER compatible
  • Keymile # 12899 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12900 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12901 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12897 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12902 compatible
  • MikroTik S+2332LC40D compatible
  • Moxa # 12904 compatible
  • MRV # 12905 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR10-T1330/R1270-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE55744AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05036AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12907 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12908 compatible
  • Planet MTB-LB40 compatible
  • Radware # 12909 compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786 compatible
  • Supermicro # 12910 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP+-XBD40L-DD-33/27S compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LRB42 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-ER compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More