1G SFP BiDi SX1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode

1G SFP BiDi SX | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
S.B1312.M.DL
SFP
BiDi SX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 1 km via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 1 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1312.M.DL
In stock
68 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Mar 8, 2021
+140 pcs
Your price
22.34 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Multimode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi SX
  • Distance
    1 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9.5 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Araknis Networks AN-ACC-SFP-MMF-350 compatible
  • Arista Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4858C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-BIA-SXE compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD compatible
  • ComNet SFP-48A compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • Extreme 10051 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-MC24BD-3155-0 compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Force10 / Brocade # compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX+ compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • HP H3C JD098B compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-SX-MM850M compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne GVT-0300 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-SX compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • MikroTik S-85DLC05D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10ALC compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More