1G SFP BiDi SX550 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode

1G SFP BiDi SX | 550 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
S.B1312.M.DL
SFP
BiDi SX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 550 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 550 m 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1312.M.DL
In stock
59 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Oct 19, 2020
+31 pcs
Your price
23.14 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Multimode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi SX
  • Distance
    550 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9.5 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Araknis Networks AN-ACC-SFP-MMF-350 compatible
  • Arista Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4858C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-BIA-SXE compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD compatible
  • ComNet SFP-48A compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • Extreme 10051 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-MC24BD-3155-0 compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Force10 / Brocade # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • HP H3C JD098B compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-SX-MM850M compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne GVT-0300 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-SX compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • MikroTik S-85DLC05D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10ALC compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!"
    Mark van den Berg
    CTO - Icera Networks
More