100M SFP STM-115 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

STM1 & 100MBit Singlemode SFP
S.1303.15.D
SFP
STM-1
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-STM-1 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 15 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 15 km 155 M
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.15.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
89 pcs
Your price
27.97 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-1
  • Distance
    15 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13119 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P2 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543PG2 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003002 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-SM15 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 13122 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419081-E5 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0120 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-FXSME compatible
  • Brocade # 13123 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-IR compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) OC3-SFP-IR1 compatible
  • Check Point # 13125 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02CD compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02CF compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP08SD compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010L31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100LX compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-IR1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-SR compatible
  • Clear-Com SFP LX100 compatible
  • ComNet SFP-3 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0001 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-210 compatible
  • Dell # 13126 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13130 compatible
  • ECI OTR1_S3 compatible
  • Edge Core ET3201- FX20 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/A0213 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/B0213 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC05 compatible
  • Extreme 10066 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 13128 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 13129 compatible
  • Fortinet # 13131 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 13132 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13118 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC compatible
  • HP H3C # 13134 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-I-1 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • IMC 808-38113 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100037 compatible
  • Intel # 13137 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13124 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1FE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-OC3-IR compatible
  • Keymile 37013068 compatible
  • Keymile 37973053 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 13139 compatible
  • LANCOM # 13140 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 13136 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-1311 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AA compatible
  • MikroTik # 13142 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FESLC-T compatible
  • MRV SFP-O3D-IR1 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0016-LJ11 compatible
  • Netgear AFM735 compatible
  • Nexans 88645897 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670004 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376350001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U323-K500 compatible
  • Overture 3000-055 compatible
  • Overture 3000-079 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13145 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10 compatible
  • Planet MFB-F20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-2D compatible
  • Radware SFP LX100 compatible
  • Redback SFP-OC3-SM compatible
  • Riedel 1990003 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP100LX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FSM-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK # 13148 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP LX100 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 13144 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0132 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100LX-20 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More