1G SFP LX Industrial10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

Industrial 1 Gigabit LX SFP
S.1312.10.DI
SFP
LX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1312.10.DI
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
115 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Aug 25, 2019
+240 pcs
Your price
31.46 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ABB 3BSE080219R1 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184561PG1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705850-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-LX compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I compatible
  • Allnet ALL4751-INDU compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Broadcom SFP LX compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01662 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX-EXT-TEMP compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010Y31 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10Y31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBLX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-L compatible
  • ComNet SFP-6 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-310GT compatible
  • Digitus DN-81011 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) I-MGBIC-GLX compatible
  • Extreme 10052H compatible
  • Fortinet FR-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Huawei LTD1302-BH+1 compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-ET compatible
  • Keymile 37973010 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10D-w compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-10A-A compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-4210 compatible
  • MikroTik S-31DLC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB187280040 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25774AA01 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028CA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00266AA compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10006-ID-R compatible
  • Overture 3000-167 compatible
  • Packetlight SL6 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-TLX compatible
  • RAD SFP-6DH compatible
  • Radware 9062066 compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-10 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GLX compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AM00-8AA0 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GLX-DD-T-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG211A compatible
  • Teleste MWG211A compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP LX compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0541 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More