100M SFP FX2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

100MBit FX SFP
S.1303.2M.D
SFP
FX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-FX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 155 M
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.2M.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
132 pcs
Your price
34.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    FX
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -19 dBm / -14 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13159 compatible
  • ABB 1MRK010501-AA compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P3 compatible
  • ADVA # 13160 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-FXM/LC-AE compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-MM compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 13162 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419074-E6 compatible
  • Brocade # 13163 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-OM compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) OC12-SFP-MM compatible
  • Check Point # 13165 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02AD compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP08AC compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MFEFX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-MM compatible
  • ComNet SFP-2 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0228-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-211 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1F compatible
  • Digicomm SFM-5000-L31 compatible
  • ECI # 13167 compatible
  • Edge Core ET3201-FXP compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/10213 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC04 compatible
  • Extreme 10067 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-MC03XC-3131-2 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 13169 compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-100FX compatible
  • Fortinet # 13170 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 13171 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP81 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-MM/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD102B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13189 compatible
  • Intel # 13174 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13164 compatible
  • Keymile # 13175 compatible
  • Keymile 37013009 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100MMD compatible
  • KTI Networks # 13177 compatible
  • LANCOM # 13178 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 13173 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-1101 compatible
  • Marconi SU56AA compatible
  • MikroTik SFP FX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FEMLC-T compatible
  • MRV SFP-O3D-M compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0016-SS11 compatible
  • Netgear AFM735 compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-FX compatible
  • Nexans 88645896 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13182 compatible
  • Overture 3000-078 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13184 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100-M2LC2 compatible
  • Planet MFB-FX compatible
  • RAD SFP-1D compatible
  • Radware # 13185 compatible
  • Redback SFP-OC3-MM compatible
  • Redlion (ex. Sixnet) FMFIBER-SFP-4K compatible
  • Riedel 1990002 compatible
  • Riverstone SFPFX-01 compatible
  • Rockwell 783-SFP100FX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FMM-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK # 13187 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP FX compatible
  • Volktek FPM-107 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 13183 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0531 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100FX-2 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
More